Innerkip, ON - 2016 ISC Canada East Qualifier in Innerkip
2016 ISC Canada East Qualifier in Innerkip June 17-19
Â
Stats courtesy of Gary Baughman, ISC Statistician
Â
follow us on Twitter:Â https://twitter.com/AlsFastball
Â
   Thanks to ISC VP Blair Setford for the steady stream of scores all weekend from Innerkip!
Â
#InnerkipQualifier G2
Scarborough Force 9
Tavistock Merchants 2
WP Andy Skelton 4Inn 1R 1H 11Ks
Juan Potolicchio 3Inn 1R 3H 8Ks
LP Jake McKillop 6Inn 7R 13H 4K
Taylor DeGraw 1Inn 2R 3H 1BB
Force Freddy Terkelsen 2-4 HBP 2-run HR 2RBI
Justin Krulicki 4-4 3single double
Merchants Andrew Benbow – 1-4 Double
Â
#‎InnerkipQualifier‬ G1
Toronto Gators 7
Sebringville Sting 0 – 6 inn
WP Sean Cleary 6 inn 1H 15Ks 1BB
LP Chad Fink 5 1/3 inn 7H 1K 8BBs
Gators Ben Enoka 2-3 3b 2 RBIs 2 runs; Ty Sebastian 2-3; Ryan Boland 1-2 2b 2 RBIs; Jeremy O'Reilly 2-3 2b RBI
Sting Brett Pfiefer 1-2
Â
#‎InnerkipQualifier‬ G3
Kitchener Hallman Cubs 7
Glen Williams AleStars 0
WP Scott Wagar – 5Inn 3H 1BB 8Ks
LP Andrew MacKay – 3.1INN 7R 5ER 6H 3BB 2Ks
Dave MacKay – 1.2INN 3H
Cubs – Blake Underwood 2-2 2BB 2 Runs Scored
Brad Thomson – 1-2 BB 3 Run Homerun
AleStars – Kyle Gray and Brian Jenner the two hits
Â
#InnerkipQualifier G4
Kingston Axemen - 1
WP Dan Martin – 7INN 1ER 6H 8Ks 2BB
LP Jordan MacDonald – 6.2INN 2R 1ER 3H 3BB
Expos – Dan Martin 1-3 single run scored
Axemen – Jamie Purdon 2-3 singles
                  Adam Alexander 1-4 triple
Â
#InnerkipQualifier G6
Scarborough Force 1
WP Kyle Linton – 7INN 1ER 3 H 12Ks 1BB
LP – Juan Potolicchio – 5INN 3R 1ER 1H 5Ks 2BB
       Erick Urbanjea – 2INN 1H 3Ks
Force Freddy Terkelsen HR
Batmen – Craig Lyons 1-2 RBI 3B
Â
Â
#InnerkipQualifier G5
Waterdown Hammer 3
WP Justin Schofield 7 inn 8H 10Ks
LP Chris Van Valkenburg 7 inn 5H 6Ks 2BBs
Gators Brandon Horn 2-4 2b RBI; Ryan Boland 1-2 2RBIs
Hammer Dave Brownhill 2-4 HR; Kurtis Moore 1-3 HR 2 RBIs
Â
#InnerkipQualifier G13
Elmira Expos 0
WP Sean Cleary 6INN 0R 7H 9Ks Â
LP Tyler Randerson 2.2INN 5R 7H 3K 1BB
    Casey Halstead (In Relief) 2.1INN 0R 2H 1K
    Ben Hodgens (In Relief) .1INN 2R 2H 1K 1BB
Â
Gator: Brandon Horn 3-4 3 singles, Ryan Boland 2-3 2 Run HR, Jeremy O’Rielly 2-2 RBI 2B, Dustin Houtz 1-2 BB 2 Runs scored
Expos: Tyler Pauli 2-3 2 singles, Kevin Ward 1-2 Double
#InnerkipQualifier G14
Shakespeare Falcons - 0
WP Travis Jones 6INN 4H 8K 1BB
      Kyle Linton (In Relief) 1INN 0H 1K
LP Fred Follings 6INN 1R 4H 7Ks
    Greg Hammell (In Relief) INN 2K
Â
Batmen Scott Wilken 1-3 SOLO HR in 2nd Inning
Falcons All Hits were singles
Â
Kingston Axemen - 6
Waterdown Hammer - 5
WP – Joran Graham – 7INN 5ER 9H 10Ks
LP – Chris VanVolkenburg – 6.1INN 5R 12H 6Ks 1BB
        Tim Neill (In Relief) .2INN 2Ks
Axemen: Adam Alexander 2-4 2 Singles 2 Run scored, Dylan Cunningham 3-4 3 singles run scored, Joran Graham 3-4 HR 2 singles 2 runs scored, Dave Pratt 3-4 3 singles
Â
Hammer: Justin Davis 2-3 HR, Triple, Scott Leblanc 2-3 2 singles
Â
#InnerkipQualifier G15
Elmira Expos - 2
WP – Joran Graham (In Relief) 2INN 1H 0R 4Ks
         Jordan MacDonald 5INN 2R 4H 5Ks 1BB
LP – Dan Martin 7INN 3R 8H 5Ks
Â
Expos – Kevin Ward 2-3 single, double run scored, Travis Martin 1-3 RBI Double run scored
Axemen – Dylan Cunningham 2-4 2 singles run scored, Jamie Purdon 2-2 2 singles & HBP, Dan Burnham 1-3 Solo HR
Â
Â
#InnerkipQualifier G16
Shakespeare Falcons - 3
WP Andrew Phibbs (In Relief) 3INN 0R 0H 3Ks
      Scott Wagar 4INN 3R 5H 2Ks 1BB 1HBP
LP Fred Follings (In Relief) 3INN 3R 4H 2Ks 1HBP
     Greg Hammell 4INN 3R 6H 4Ks 1BB
Â
Cubs – Blake Underwood 3-3 single, double, 2 RBI triple, BB 2 runs scored, Bob Gillow 2-4, single, double 3RBI
Falcons – Ryan Shannon 2-4 Single, Triple 1 RBI 2 runs scored
Â
Â