Kimberly, WI - - Grafmeier Results
Â
Â
Please remember to check NEWS-2 from time to time
http://fastpitchwest.com/alsfastball
Â
Â
Via justin colombo:
Hitters- 6
CT Lumberjacks- 3
WP: Ric Thompson
LP: Michael Jameson
Bar buzz- 3
Stoneyard- 2
WP: Joel Goodall
LP: Bryan Lathrop
Â
Game Stats by Hank de Wild with our sincere Thanks!
Score by Innings R H E ----------------------------------------- Hitters Kimberly, WI 000 030 3 - 6 9 2 CircleTap,Denmark,WI 200 001 0 - 3 6 1 -----------------------------------------
Score by Innings R H E ------------------------------------------ Buzz, Appleton,WI... 000 110 01 - 3 2 0 Stoneyard,AppletonWI 001 100 00 - 2 7 3 ------------------------------------------
Score by Innings R H E --------------------------------------- Tin Cup, St.Paul, MN 101 204 - 8 7 0 Orangemen,RiceLakeWI 000 001 - 1 3 1 ---------------------------------------
Score by Innings R H E ----------------------------------------- HustleHogs,DeKalb,IA 121 040 2 - 10 18 1 OptimumCrush,Kenosha 100 110 0 - 3 3 2 -----------------------------------------
Â
Score by Innings R H E ----------------------------------------- CircleTap,Denmark,WI 000 010 0 - 1 5 0 Tin Cup, St.Paul, MN 012 300 X - 6 7 0 -----------------------------------------
Score by Innings R H E ----------------------------------------- Stoneyard,AppletonWI 110 000 0 - 2 4 1 HustleHogs,DeKalb,IA 200 001 X - 3 7 2 -----------------------------------------
Score by Innings R H E ----------------------------------------- OptimumCrush,Kenosha 000 130 0 - 4 7 2 Buzz, Appleton,WI... 000 010 0 - 1 5 3 -----------------------------------------
Score by Innings R H E ----------------------------------------- Orangemen,RiceLakeWI 000 000 0 - 0 2 0 Hitters Kimberly, WI 320 000 X - 5 10 0 -----------------------------------------
Score by Innings R H E -------------------------------------- OptimumCrush,Kenosha 000 00 - 0 2 0 Stoneyard,AppletonWI 200 41 - 7 10 0 --------------------------------------
Score by Innings R H E -------------------------------------- Hitters Kimberly, WI 000 00 - 0 0 0 Tin Cup, St.Paul, MN 301 1X - 5 8 0 --------------------------------------
Score by Innings R H E ----------------------------------- CircleTap,Denmark,WI 002 - 2 4 0 Orangemen,RiceLakeWI 101 - 2 5 0 -----------------------------------
Score by Innings R H E ----------------------------------------- HustleHogs,DeKalb,IA 000 000 0 - 0 1 2 Buzz, Appleton,WI... 000 006 X - 6 9 1 -----------------------------------------
Score by Innings R H E ----------------------------------------- HustleHogs,DeKalb,IA 010 000 0 - 1 4 1 Tin Cup, St.Paul, MN 102 100 X - 4 6 1 -----------------------------------------
Score by Innings R H E -------------------------------------- Orangemen,RiceLakeWI 004 03 - 7 7 1 Stoneyard,AppletonWI 000 00 - 0 2 3 --------------------------------------
Score by Innings R H E ----------------------------------------- Hitters Kimberly, WI 000 000 0 - 0 4 1 Buzz, Appleton,WI... 000 200 X - 2 5 1 -----------------------------------------
Score by Innings R H E ----------------------------------------- OptimumCrush,Kenosha 040 000 0 - 4 7 2 CircleTap,Denmark,WI 010 000 0 - 1 4 2 -----------------------------------------
Score by Innings R H E ----------------------------------------- Tin Cup, St.Paul, MN 112 201 0 - 7 14 0 Buzz, Appleton,WI... 011 000 0 - 2 12 1 -----------------------------------------
Score by Innings R H E ----------------------------------------- Orangemen,RiceLakeWI 220 003 1 - 8 14 2 OptimumCrush,Kenosha 000 000 0 - 0 4 2 -----------------------------------------
Â
Â
Â
Â
2017Â Jack Grafmeier Memorial Tournament
POOL A Pool B
1 Circle Tap Lumberjacks Denmark, WI 5 Stoneyard Appleton WI 2 Hitters Kimberly WI 6 Bar Buzz Appleton WI 3 Tin Cup St Paul MN 7 Hustle Hogs Dekalb, WI 4 Rice Lake Orangemen Rice Lake, WI 8 Optimum Crush, Kenosha, Wi WI
Lower Diamond Upper Diamond
Friday, June 3 6:30 PM 1 vs 2 --8:00 PM 5 vs 6 --
Saturday, June 4 10:00 AM 3 vs 4 7 vs 8
11:45 AM 3 vs 1 7 vs 5
1:30 PM 8 vs 6 4 vs 2
3:30 PM 5 vs 8 2 vs 3
5:15 PM 1 vs 4
7:00 PM 6 vs 7
Sunday, June 5 10:00 AM A1 vs B2 A4 vs B3
12:00 PM A2 vs B1 A3 vs B4
2:00 PM Championship Consolation Championship
Â