Stevens, PA - - 2019 Rodney Fox Pools and Schedule
Here is the Schedule for the Rodney Fox Memorial Tournament.
An ISC Bid will be awarded to the highest finishing team playing with their ISC roster.
Gary Baughman will be updating box scores as games are completed.
Â
Foxy Tournament Schedule (May 17th-19th, 2019)Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â
                              Â
POOl AÂ Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â POOL B
              Â
Bear Bottom Lodge                        PA Power
Lancaster County Motors            Elanco Blackhawks
R.M. Kurtz                                          Eagle AA
Fisher's Softball                               NE Naturals
                              Â
                              Â
Friday  Â
7:00 PM                 Kurtz vs. Fisher's            Stevens
9:00 PMÂ Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Elanco vs. Eagle AAÂ Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Stevens
                              Â
Saturday
8:00 AM                LCM vs. R.M. Kurtz        Stevens
10:00 AMÂ Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â LCM vs. BBLÂ Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Stevens
11:00 AM               Eagle AA vs. PA Power  Rec
12:00 PM               Naturals vs. Elanco         Stevens
1:00 PMÂ Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Kurtz vs. BBLÂ Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Rec
2:00 PMÂ Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Naturals vs. Eagle AAÂ Â Â Â Stevens
3:00 PMÂ Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Fisher's vs. LCMÂ Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Rec
4:00 PM                 PA Power vs. Elanco     Stevens
6:00 PMÂ Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Fisher's vs. BBLÂ Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Stevens
8:00 PM                 Naturals vs. PA Power  Stevens
                              Â
                              Â
Playoffs
8:00 AM                Game #1: 3 seed vs. 6 seed          Rec
                                 Game #2: 4 seed vs. 5 seed         Stevens
10:00 AM               Game #3: 2 seed vs. G1 winner   Rec
                                 Game #4: 1 seed vs. G2 winner   Stevens
12:00 PM             Championship                                       Stevens
                   (Winner Game #3 vs. Winner Game #4)