Scores from St. Clements tournament
May 25, 2009
St. Clements, ON
Friday Game 1 Shakespeare Falcons 4 , Mitchell Chiefs 0
Game 2 Kitchener Outlaws 8 , Rockwood Meyer Wood 1
Game 3 Mississauga Angels 3 , Mitchell Mets 0
Game 4 Wellington Sox 5, Linwood Jrs 0
Game 5 Erb Electric Expos 7 , Wateroo Hallman Jr. Twins 4
Preliminary round Game 1 Kitchener Outlaws 8 , Rockwood Dean Meyer Wood 1
Game 2 Mississauga Angels 3 , Mitchell Mets 0
Game 3 Shakespeare Falcons 4 , Mitchell Chiefs 0
Game 4 Wellington Sox 5 , Linwood Jrs. 0
Game 5 Erb Electric Expos 8, Waterloo Hallman Jr. Twins 4
Game 6 Oshawa Double B's 10, Morpeth Magic 6
Game 7 Port Elgin Blue Devils 4, Fisherville A's 0
Game 8 Alvinstin Indians 4, Napanee Express 0
Game 9 Kitchener Outlaws 3, Mississauga A's 0
Game 10 Wellington Sox 7, Shakespeare Falcons 6
Game 11 Erb Electric Expos 7, Oshawa Double B's 2
Game 12 Alvinston Indians 5, Port Elgin Blue Devils 4
Game 13 Mitchell Mets 5, Rockwood Dean Meyer Wood 3
Game 14 Linwood Jrs. 9, Mitchell Chiefs 2
Game 15 Waterloo Hallman Jr. Twins 11, Morpeth Magic 5
Game 16 Napanee Express 5, Fisherville A's 4
End of Preliminary Round
------------------------------------------------------------------
* A * Division Double Knockout Game 21 Kitchener Outlaws 7, Wellington Sox 2
Game 22 Erb Electric Expos 4, Alvinston Indians 1
Game 23 Alvinston Indians 5, Wellington Sox 3
Game 25 Kitchener Outlaws 8, Erb Electric Expos 3
Game 26 Erb Electric Expos 9, Alvinston Indians 7
Game 32 and Tournament Winner Kitchener Outlaws 6, Erb Electric Outlaws 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------
* B * Division Single Knockout Game 17 Mississauga A's 11, Linwood Jrs. 0
Game 18 Mitchell Mets 3, Shakespeare Falcons 1
Game 19 Oshawa Double B's 5, Napanee Express 2
Game 20 Waterloo Hallman Jr. Twins 10, Port Elgin Blue Devils 6
Game 28 Mississauga A's 4, Mitchell Mets 3
Game 29 Waterloo Hallman Jr. Twins 5, Oshawa Double B's 1
Game 31 and * B * Division Winner Waterloo Hallman Jr. Twins 9, Mississauga A, 0
--------------------------------------------------------------------
* C * Division Single Knockout Game 24 Rockwood Dean Meyer Wood 6, Mitchell Chiefs 3
Game 27 Morpeth Magic 1, Fisherville A's 0
Game 30 and * C * Division Winner Morpeth Magic 7, Rockwood Dean Meyer Wood 1
Thanks to everyone for a great weekend
Bob Hall and The Kitchener Outlaws