Also see NEWS-2
SCHEDULE
Friday Night Scores
Game #1
Lancaster 4
R. M. Kurtz 1
W- J. Rhodes
L- E. Stauffer
Game #2
Thunderstruck 5
Bedford Rays 4
W- Amos Zimmerman
L- Ricky Skedowski
Thunderstruck scores 5 runs in the Bottom 7th to walk off with the win.
Sat games begin at 9:00 AM
Jerry Zimmerman
Northend Fastpitch League
Sent on the Sprint® Now Network from my BlackBerry®
9:00 am scores
PA Power/ Blue Lake 10
Hackett's Cubs 0 5inns
W - B. Hillhouse 3H 7K
L - D. Weiler
Safari Swashbucklers 8
R. M. Kurtz 1 5inns
W - J. Mach. 1H 13K
L - K. Martin
Elkland Thunderbelly's 12
SC Tornadoes 10
W - B. Sherman
L - Bowles 3ip
Kelly 3ip
Jerry Zimmerman
Northend Fastpitch League
Sent on the Sprint® Now Network from my BlackBerry®
10:45 Games
CWR - 7
Elkland Thunderbelly's- 0 6inn
W- Newton 14K
L- Kozlovac
Lancaster 2
Safari Swashbuckler's 0
W- Smoker
L- J. Zimmerman
PA Power/ Blue Lake 13
R M Kurtz 5 5inn
W- Fogel
L- Buck
12:30 Games
CWR 4
Thunderstruck 3
W- M. Joseph 6inn
S- Newton 1inn
L- Jerlin Rutt
Hackett's Cubs 8
Lancaster 4
W- J. Hineline
L- G. Pryor
Bedford 3
SC Tornadoes 2
W- M. High
L- N. French
2:15 Games
PA Power/Blue Lake 5
Safari Swashbucklers 3
W- B. Hillhouse
L- J. Mach
R M Kurtz 7
Hackett's Cubs - 4
W- K. Martin
L- D. Weiler
Elkland Thunderbelly's - 4
Bedford Rays - 2
W- B. Sherman
L- Leroy Zimmerman
Jerry Zimmerman
Northend Fastpitch League
Sent on the Sprint® Now Network from my BlackBerry
4:00 Games
PA Power/Blue Lake 10
Lancaster 1 5inn
W- Hillhouse 3inn
Fogel 2inn
L- Smoker
CWR 7
SC Tornadoes 0 6inns
W- Newton
L- N. French
Thunderstruck 7
Elkland Thunderbellys 0
W- Amos Zimmerman
L- B. Kozlavac
5:45 Games
Safari Swashbucklers 13
Hackett's Cubs 3 6inns
W- J. Mach 5inns
J. Zimmerman 1inn
L. Joe Hineline
Thunderstruck 7
SC Tornadoes 1
W- J. Oberholtzer
L- N. French
7:30 Game
CWR 4
Bedford 1
W- M. Joseph
L- R. Skidousky 5inn
M. High 2inn
Final Standings
Pool A
CWR 4-0
Thunderstruck 3-1
Elkland Thunderbelly's 2-2
Bedford Rays 1-3
SC Tornadoes 0-4
Pool B
PA Power/Blue Lake 4-0
Lancaster 2-2
Safari Swashbuckler's 2-2
R M Kurtz 1-3
Hackett's Cubs 1-3
Sunday Playoff Games
Semifinal's
CWR vs Lancaster
PA Power/Blue Lake vs Thunderstruck
Jerry Zimmerman
Northend Fastpitch League
Sent on the Sprint® Now Network from my BlackBerry®
Semi-Finals
CWR 4
Lancaster 0
W- Newton
L- Smoker
PA Power/Blue Lake 8
Thunderstruck 7
Hillhouse 4inns
W- Fogel in relief 3inns
L- Jerlin Rutt
Finals about to start
Newton vs Hillhouse
Jerry Zimmerman
Northend Fastpitch League
Sent on the Sprint® Now Network from my BlackBerry®