The Madison Farm Tournament
Bowling Green Sport Complex
Middleton, Wisconsin
July 29th & 30th, 2006
Pool A
#1 County Materials, Marathon WI 3-0
#2 Townline, Green Bay WI 2-1
#3 Thomson Area Merchants, Thomson IL 0-3
#4 Quad City Sox, Davenport IA 1-2
Pool B
#1 The Farm Tavern, Madison WI 2-1
#2 Stix, Bloomington IL 1-2
#3 Planggers Furniture, Benton Harbor MI 1-2
#4 The Bandits, Peublo CO 2-1
runs runs
Pool C against scored
#1 Circle Tap, Denmark WI 2-1 14
#2 Dolan & Murphy, Aurora IL 0-3
#3 Albaugh Inc, Elkhart IA 2-1 11 22
#4 New Image, 2-1 11 8
Sat. 7-22
Game #
10:00 AM 1 County 6 vs Quad City Sox 2
WP Paul Algar 1-0 LP Tim Jacob 0-1
'Noon 4 Quad City Sox 2 vs Townline 5
LP Harold Kelly 0-1 WP Tane Richardson 1-0
2:00 PM 7 Townline 10 vs Thomson Area 1
WP Betto Guerrenieri 1-0 LP Jonas Mach 0-1
4:00 PM 10 Thomson Area 4 vs Quad City Sox 5
LP Brad Cheyne 0-1 WP Al Rebling 1-0
6:00 PM 13 County 16 vs Townline 2
WP Karl Gollan 1-0 LP Tane Richardson 1-1
8:00 PM 16 Thomson Area 0 vs County 8
LP Jonas Mach 0-2 WP Paul Algar 2-0
10:00 AM 2 Farm 2 vs Bandits 3
LP Dean Holoien 0-1 WP Jeremy Manley 1-0
'Noon 5 Bandits 2 vs Stix 3
LP Jeff Wilson 0-1 WP Blair Ezekeil 1-0
2:00 PM 8 Stix 1 vs Planggers 5
LP Shawn Jamieson 0-1 WP Doug Sleep 1-0
4:00 PM 11 Planggers 2 vs Bandits 6
LP George Sammon 0-1 WP Jeremy Manley 2-0
6:00 PM 14 Farm 3 vs Stix 2
WP Dean Holoien 1-1 LP Blair Ezekeil 1-1
8:00 PM 17 Planggers 0 vs Farm 7
LP Doug Sleep 1-1 WP Jeff Wilson 1-0
10:00 AM 3 Circle Tap 2 vs New Image 5
LP Mike Roberts 0-1 WP Jeremy Holman 1-0
'Noon 6 New Image 2 vs Dolan & Murphy 1
WP Brian Lathrop 1-0 LP Juan Portoliccio 0-1
2:00 PM 9 Dolan & Murphy 3 vs Albaugh 9
LP Tim Murphy 0-1 WP Terry Luster 1-0
4:00 PM 12 Albaugh 8 vs New Image 1
WP Terry Luster 2-0 LP Todd Lubkeman 0-1
6:00 PM 15 Circle Tap 14 vs Dolan & Murphy 4
WP Mike Roberts 1-1 LP Juan Portoliccio 0-2
8:00 PM 18 Albaugh 5 vs Circle Tap 7
LP Sonny Perkins 0-1 WP Colin MacKenzie 1-0
Playoff Games
9:00 AM Game 19-Thomson VS New Image
Game 20-Plangger's VS Circle Tap
Game 21-Dolan & Murphy VS Quad City Sox
Game 22-'Stix VS Townline
11:00 AM Game 23-'Winner of Game 19 VS Farm
Game 24-'Winner of Game 20 VS County
Game 25-Winner of Game 21 VS Bandits
Game 26-Winner of Game 22 VS Albaugh
1:00 PM Game 27-Winner of Game 23 VS Winner of Game 24
Game 28-Winner of Game 25 VS Winner of Game 26
3:00 PM Game 29-'Winner of Game 27 VS Winner of Game 28
Yours in Fastpitch
Hank De Wild
hdewild@milwpc.com