ASA Finals
Sunday, August 6, 2006
South Bend, IN
FROM THE ASA:
The tournament ended 8/6/06 at 1:15pm EDT. Unfortunately our web server was down until 7:30pm EDT. We are sorry for this delay.
FINAL BRACKET:
http://www.alsfastball.com/uploads/File/2006_ASA_Men%5c's_Major_Fast_Pitch_schedule(1).htm
OFFICIAL ORDER OF FINISH
01) Circle Tap Softball 6-1 Green Bay, WI
02) Florida Fastpitch 7-2 Jacksonville, FL
03) Heflin Builders 3-2 Stillwater, NY
04) Minn-Dak Millers 4-2 Fargo, ND
05) The Farm Tavern 2-2 Madison, WI
05) Bloomington Stix 2-2 Chenoa, IL
07) Midland Explorers 2-2 Midland, MI
07) MVD Sports & Specialties 2-2 Ashland, OH
09) Dolan & Murphy 1-2 Aurora, IL
09) Patsy's 3-2 New York, NY
09) Townline Softball 2-3 Denmark, WI
09) Plangger's Furniture 1-2 Benton Harbor, MI
13) Keating's Fitness Center 1-2 Wilkes Barre, PA
13) Thomson Area Merchants 2-3 Thomson, IL
13) Ashland Merchants 0-3 Ashland, OH
13) Duncan Outlaws 0-3 Elkhart, IN
17) D.C. Current 0-3 Bremen, IN
ASA ALL-AMERICAN FAST PITCH TEAMS
FIRST TEAM
1B Mike Brown Florida Fastpitch
2B Jason Wandler Minn-Dak Millers
3B John Tschida Minn-Dak Millers
SS Josh Johnson Townline Softball
OF Tom Crouch Circle Tap
OF Brad Johnson Florida Fastpitch
OF Louie Juglar Patsy’s
OF Ryan Kostel Heflin Builders
UTILITY Chris Delarwelle Circle Tap
UTILITY Larry Mastrogianakis Florida Fastpitch
UTILITY Orlando Rodriguez Patsy’s
C Jeff Wartman Circle Tap
P Sebastian Gervasatti Florida Fastpitch
P Jeremy Manley Florida Fastpitch
P Collin McKenzie Circle Tap
SECOND TEAM
1B Roman Foore Minn-Dak Millers
2B Matt Palazzo Florida Fastpitch
3B Kyle Magnusson Circle Tap
SS Kraig Sommers Thomson Area Merchants
OF Jason Darling Florida Fastpitch
OF Lucas Goring Minn-Dak Millers
OF Reggie Kline MVD Sports & Specialties
OF Adam Lalonde Patsy’s
UTILITY Gregg Cascaes Minn-Dak Millers
UTILITY Tony Kunka Minn-Dak Millers
UTILITY Derek Pukash Patsy’s
C Graig Crawford Midland Explorers
P Korrey Gareau The Farm Tavern
P Rob Schweyer Minn-Dak Millers
P Brian Urquhart Heflin Builders
SPECIAL
01) Circle Tap Dennis M. Bruckert
CHAMPION’S TEAM NAME MANAGER’S NAME
Gillespie Illinois 62033
02) Collin McKenzie Circle Tap
HERB DUDLEY MOST VALUABLE PITCHER TEAM’S NAME
Victoria British Columbia 95838
03) Chris Delarwelle Circle Tap
MOST VALUABLE PLAYER TEAM’S NAME
Denmark Wisconsin 54208
04) Brad Johnson Florida Fastpitch
BATTING CHAMPION’S NAME TEAM’S NAME
Union Missouri 63084
http://www.southbendparksleagues.com/1136397241794.html