Jim Bradford – Neil Cane INV   2013
Â
Schedule for the Cobourg Jim Bradford - Neil Cane Invitational
June 7-9th 2013
                                                                   SCHEDULE
Â
                                                                       Teams
                                      OPEN                                                        Masters- Int – Jr
            JB Div                                     NC Div                      JB Div                     NC Div
Scarborough/Cobourg Force -   Hill United Chiefs           Cobourg Force - Colborne Rutherflo
Napanee Express                  -   Kitchener Cubs               Kitchener Classics -Napanee Exp Jrs
Elmira Expos                        -   Simcoe Lightning           Oshawa BB's Jrs   - Keady Jets Jrs
Parry Island Hawks              -   Ottawa Kars Aces            Team Ontario Jrs  - Pickering Bulls
Â
Diamonds - JB - Jack Bevan
                 - LD - Layton Dodge
                 - CS - Clarke Summerville
Â
Fri 7pm     G1      JB              Cobourg Force Masters. vs Team Ont.
     7pm     G2     LD             Colborne Rutherflo vs Napanee Exp.Jrs
Â
     9pm    G1     JB      OPEN   Scarb/Cob Force vs Napanee Express
     9pm    G2     LD     OPEN   Ottawa Kars Aces.vs Kitchener Cubs
Â
 Sat 8.30am  G3  JB                 Kitchener Classics vs Oshawa BB's
      8.30am  G4  LD                Pickering Bulls vs Napanee Jrs
      8.30am  G5  CS                Colborne Rutherflo vs Keady Jets Jrs
Â
    10.30am  G3  JB      OPEN    Hill United vs Ottawa Kars.Aces
    10.30am  G4  LD     OPEN    Simcoe Lightning vs Kitchener Cubs
    10.30am  G5  CS     OPEN    Elmira Expos vs Parry Island Hawks
Â
    12.30pm  G6  JB                 Cobourg Force Masters. vs Oshawa BB's
    12.30pm  G7  LD                Kitchener Classics vs Team Ont.
    12.30pm  G8  CS                Napanee Jrs vs Keady Jets Jrs
Â
      2.30pm  G6  JB      OPEN   Scar/Cob Force vs Parry Island Hawks
      2.30pm  G7  LD     OPEN   Elmira Expos vs Napanee Express
      2.30pm  G8  CS     OPEN   Simcoe vs Ottawa Kars.Aces
Â
      4.30pm  G9   JB               Cobourg Force Masters vs Kitchener Classics. Â
      4.30pm  G10 LD              Oshawa BB's vs Team Ont.
      4.30pm  G11 CS               Pickering Bulls vs Colborne Rutherflo
Â
     6.30pm   G9   JB      OPEN   Scar/Cob Force vs Elmira Expos
     6.30pm   G10 LD     OPEN   Hill United vs Kitchener Cubs
     6.30pm   G12 CS   Mas,Int,Jr  Pickering Bulls vs Keady Jets Jrs
Â
     8.30pm   G11 JB       OPEN  Napanee Express. vs Parry Island Hawks
     8.30pm   G12 LD      OPEN  Hill United Chiefs vs Simcoe Lightning
Â
                                                Â
Â
Â
                                                Jim Bradford – Neil Cane Inv.
                                                          Sunday Schedule
   Divisions                                                              2013
  NC – Neil Cane
  JB - Jim Bradford
Â
  Diamonds
 JB – Jack Bevan
 LD- Layton Dodge
 CS- Clarke Summerville
Â
Â
                Game Dia.
Â
Sun 8.30  G13  JB      Mas ,Int,Jr  NC 1 vs JB 4
                G14  LD             “          JB 2 vs NC 3
                G15  CS             “          NC 2 Vs JB 3
Â
Sun 10.30 G13Â Â JBÂ Â Â Â Â Â OPENÂ Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â NC 1 vs JB 4
                G14  LD     OPEN          JB 2 vs NC 3
Â
                G16  CS      Mas ,Int,Jr.  JB 1vs NC 4Â
Â
Sun 12.30Â G15Â Â Â JBÂ Â Â Â OPENÂ Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â JB 1 vs NC 4
                 G16   LD   OPEN          NC 2 vs JB 3
Â
                 G17   CS   Mas,Int,Jr     WG13 vs WG14
Â
Sun 2.30   G17   JB    OPEN           WG15 vs WG16
                 G18   LD   OPEN           WG13 vs WG14
Â
                 G18   CS  Mas,Int,Jr       WG15 vs WG16
Â
Sun 4.30   G19    JB  OPEN FINAL  WG17 vs WG18Â
Â
      4.15   G19    LD Mas,Int,Jr Final   WG17 vs WG18
Â
Â
                                                              Â
Â