Williamsburg Tournament results -
May 26, 2013
Williamsburg, ON
Williamsburg, ON
Â
Results / Schedule for the 10th Annual Casey at Bat tournament in Williamsburg, ON
Friday May 246:30pm Williamsburg Cigars 5 Domville Aces Midgets 0
WP: Cory Alkerton, relief from Jason Smith
LP: Matt McIntyre
6:30pm Barrhaven Broadway Blues 6 Cornwall 2
WP: Trevor Lahey, relief from Paul Ceppi
LP: Herb Seguin, relief from Chris Nichol
8:30pm Manotick Taylor's Blitz 6 Lyn Lightning 1
WP: Derick Bulley, relief from Shannon Borho
LP: Jeff McNish
Saturday May 258:30am Donnacona Blue Sox 8 Quebec Midgets 3
WP: Luc Thibault, relief from Patrice Leclerc
LP: A. Lachance
10am Barrhaven Broadway Blues 4Â Napanee Juniors 1
WP: Trevor Lahey
LP: Brandon Sands
10:30am Williamsburg Cigars 11 Eastmain Fireballs 0
WP: Cory Alkerton with relief from Jason Smith
LP: Ray Shanoush with relief from Will Lowe
12:00pm Manotick Taylor's Blitz 7 Domville Aces Midgets 1
WP: Jamie Blakely
LP: Matt McIntyre
12:30pm Donnacona Blue Sox 9 Cornwall 3
WP: Francis Leclair
LP: Steve McGillis relief from Chris Nichol
2:00pm Lyn Lightning 9 vs Eastmain Fireballs 2
WP: Matt McNish
LP: Will Lowe
2:30pm Williamsburg Cigars 7 Manotick Taylor's Blitz 1
WP: Cory Alkerton
LP: Shannon Borho
4:00pm Napanee Juniors 1 Quebec Midgets 0
Â
4:30pm Donnacona Blue Sox 8 Barrhaven Broadway Blues 5
WP: Gregg Garrity
LP: Chad Hargrove relief from Trevor Lahey
6:00pm Lyn Lightning 11 Domville Aces Midgets 6
Â
6:30pm Quebec Midgets 7 Cornwall 2
Â
8:30pm Manotick Taylor's Blitz 5 vs Eastmain Fireballs 4
Â
Standings after Saturday:
Williamsburg, ON Cigars 3-0
Manotick, ON Taylor's Blitz 3-1
Lyn, ONÂ Lightning 2-1
Eastmain, QC Fireballs 0-3
Domville, ON Aces Midgets 0-3
Donnacona, QCÂ Blue Sox 3-0
Barrhaven, ON Broadway Blues 2-1
Quebec, QC Midgets 1-2
Napanee, ON Express Juniors 1-1
Cornwall, ON 0-3
Sunday May 269:00am Donnacona vs Napanee Juniors
9:00am Barrhaven vs Quebec Midgets
11:00am Williamsburg vs Lyn
11:00am Domville Midgets vs Eastmain
1:00pm Cornwall vs Napanee Juniors
SemiFinal 1- 3pm
SemiFinal 2- 3pm
Finals 5:30pm