ISC II Tournament of Champions - Monday Results
August 14, 2006
Kitchener and Cambridge, ON
Game 22
Palermo, On Athletics (2-0)......0 0 0 1 0 2 0 ......3 7 0
Harrisburg, PA Power ( ) .......0 0 0 2 0 0 0 ......2 5 0
WP: Chad Reed with relief by Gord Scott
LP: Eric Fogel
Yours in Fastball
Hank DeWilde
Game 24
Kingston ON.....(0-2).....000 000 2-----2-6-2
Perkasie PA.....(1-0).....211 000 X-----4-6-1
LP-Jon Swaine (0-2)
WP-Tom Vogel (1-0);Relief in 6th by Ben Blonde
Game 25
Lumberkings 2
Thomson 1
Game 26
Fitzroy Harbor ON.....(0-2)..... 000 200 0-----2-4-1
Waterdown ON.........(2-0)......102 110 X-----5-7-0
LP-Bud Hanlon (0-1); Relief in 5th by Brad Porter
WP-Jim Hurst (1-0); Relief in 5th by Tim Neil
Game 27
Denver CO..........(1-1).....400 000 4-----8-9-1
Micksburg ON.....(1-1).....000 000 0-----0-3-1
WP-Regan Manley (1-0)
LP-Mike Bateman (0-1)
Game 28
Ashland OH.....(1-1).....000 200 0-----2-5-1
Yakima WA.....(0-2).....000 000 0-----0-1-2
WP-Dan Duemo (1-0)
LP-Mike Egerdeen (0-1)
Game 29
Grande Prairie AB.....(0-3).....000 110 00-----2-5-1
Port Elgin ON...........(2-0).....000 002 01----3-6-2
Ryan Krebbs; Releif in 6th by Justin Heyman LP (0-2)
Adam Martin: Releif in 6th by Rob Fawcett WP (2-0)
Game 30
Tavistock ON.............(2-0).....101 001 0-----3-8-1
South Lebanon PA.....(1-1).....000 000 0-----0-4-2
WP- Cam Struth (1-0) relief in 6th by Steve Cook
LP-Jeremy Tracey (1-1)
Game 31
Elmira 2
Reading 1
Game 32
Kitchener ON......030 002 1-----6-8-0
Marshall MI.........030 002 1-----3-5-3
WP- Dan Martin
LP- Sean Kelly
Game 33
Oswego NY.....100 000 0------1-2-0
Glencoe ON.....201 300 X-----6-11-0
WP- Shawn Winship
LP- Shawn Sanson; Relief in 4th by Rod Bunge
Game 33
Oswego NY.....100 000 0------1-2-0
Glencoe ON.....201 300 X-----6-11-0
WP- Shawn Winship
LP- Shawn Sanson; Relief in 4th by Rod Bunge
Game 34
Elora 7
Sydney 0
Game 35 TOC
Perkaski Rise 8
Herma Black Gold 2
Game 36
Fitzroy Harbor......2
Bridgeport............6
Game 37
Port Elgin ON.............1
Alvinston ON..............3