2009 AAU
International Tournament
January 22 - 25,
2009
Disney's Wide World of Sports Complex
Teams
from different countries come every January and play four days of
hard competition
at Disney's Wide World of Sports Complex in Orlando,Florida.
Clairion
Hotel – Official Tournament Hotel
Disney's
Wide World of Sports™ Complex - Located at the WALT DISNEY WORLD Resort just
outside of (near) Orlando, FL
The Disney Diamondplex
AAU Site
2009 AAU Men's International Fastpitch Tournament |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
January 22-25, 2009 - Disney's
Wide World of Sports complex Back
to main page: http://www.alsfastball.com/ |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
PDF
of the 2009 AAU Program - by Fastpitchwest – Full Colour Program! |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SCHEDULE AND
RESULTS:
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ballparkradio will be in Orlando for its sixth consecutive year, albeit a bit leaner than last year’s crew, which broadcast a tournament hight ten (10) games, with Kyle Smith, Blair Setford, Joe Todd, Bill Hillhouse and yours truly. For 2009, Blair and Joe will not be making the trip, so it’s just a 2.5 man crew, of Kyle, myself, and Bill Hillhouse (when he is not pitching and available in the booth), plus distinguished guests (hopefully including Paul “Chico” McCart, among others). To listen to the broadcasts, just go to the Ballparkradio website, www.ballparkradio.com and click the black “Click to Listen” button, then choose the link for the game you want to hear, turn on your speakers and sit back and enjoy the action. (or turn down the volume/don the headsets for those of you listening at work) For the third year in a row, we’ll feature Kyle Smith’s interview with ISC Executive Director Ken Hackmeister (who doubles as co-tournament director for the AAU Tournament, along with the AAU’s Alex Linares). The interview has proven to be a popular item for listeners, a sort of a “State of the Game/ISC” chat. We’ll post the time for the interview when it’s set, but most likely on Saturday night. Broadcasts will begin on Friday, and will be posted here and at the Ballparkradio website when available. Teams wanting to have a game broadcast may sponsor a game, splitting the cost with their opponent. For further information, email Ballparkradio, jim (at) ballparkradio (dot) com for further details. Broadcast slots will be handled on a first come-first served basis. |
Lots more info at: http://www.fastpitchwest.com/
POOLS AND SCHEDULE:
Pool A |
Pool B |
Pool C |
Pool D |
|||||||||
1.
Mac's Cfastpitch - NY |
1.
Florida Fastpitch |
1.
Meraloma - BC |
1.
CPI/ADS Classics - ON |
|||||||||
2.
Guatemala |
2.
Combatientes - Venezuela |
2.
Dominicana - Dom. Republic |
2.
Puierto Rico Junior National Team |
|||||||||
3.
Chicago/NY - NY |
3.
ADCO - NY |
3.
Elmira - ON |
3.
DC Arrows - BC |
|||||||||
4.
Barranquitas - Puerto Rico |
4.
Hill United - ON |
4.
Radio 560 - Mexico |
4.
Atascados, Tijuana - Mexico |
|||||||||
Pool E |
Pool F |
Pool G |
Pool H |
|||||||||
1.
Midwest Stampede - IA |
1.
Los Socios - Venezuela |
1.
Gremlin Knights - NY |
1.
Millwood Logistics - ON |
|||||||||
2.
Cobourg Force - ON |
2.
PK Broward - IL |
2.
Texaco Pirates - Bahamas |
2.
Puerto Rico National Team |
|||||||||
3.
Virgin Islands |
3.
Earl's Club - WI |
3.
Manor Dirt Bags - TX |
3.
Minnesota Angels |
|||||||||
4.
Maccabi Red - USA |
4.
Sioux Falls A's - SD |
4.
Brewers de Venezuela |
4.
Venezuela/Miami |
|||||||||
Pool I |
Pool J |
|||||||||||
1.
Team Minnesota |
1.
Sebringville - ON |
|||||||||||
2.
Big Cove - NC |
2.
Jamaica |
|||||||||||
3.
Niagara Storms Fury - ON |
3.
Maccabi Blue - USA |
|||||||||||
4.
Sopotocientos - Venezuela |
4.
Ohio Battery/Stockpack - OH |
|||||||||||
Thursday 1 PM |
Diamond |
Thursday 3 PM |
Diamond |
|||||||||
Mac's vs
Guatemala |
25 |
Virgin Islands vs
Maccabi Red |
25 |
|||||||||
Chicago/NY vs
Barranquitas |
24 |
Barraquitas vs Guatemala |
24 |
|||||||||
Combatientes vs Hill United |
23 |
Los Socios
vs PK Broward |
23 |
|||||||||
Meraloma vs Dominicana |
22 |
Earl's Club vs
Sioux Falls A's |
22 |
|||||||||
Elmira vs
Radio 560 |
21 |
Manor vs
Brewers de Venezuela |
21 |
|||||||||
CPI/ADS vs
Puerto Rico Juniors |
20 |
Venezuela/Miami vs Puerto Rico |
20 |
|||||||||
Thursday 5 PM |
Thursday 7 PM |
|||||||||||
DC Arrows vs
Tijuana |
25 |
Sebringville vs Ohio Battery |
25 |
|||||||||
Big Cove vs
Sopotocientos |
24 |
Team Minnesota vs
Niagara Storms |
24 |
|||||||||
Sioux Falls A's vs PK Broward |
23 |
Midwest Stampede vs Cobourg |
23 |
|||||||||
Jamaica vs
Maccabi Blue |
22 |
Florida Fastpitch
vs ADCO |
22 |
|||||||||
Gremlin Knights vs Brewers |
21 |
Gremlin Knights vs Texaco Pirates |
21 |
|||||||||
Venezuela/Miami vs Minn. Angels |
20 |
Millwood vs
Puerto Rico |
20 |
|||||||||
Friday 9 AM |
Diamond |
Friday 11 AM |
Diamond |
|||||||||
Mac's vs
Chicago/NY |
25 |
Mac's vs
Barranquitas |
25 |
|||||||||
Combatientes vs ADCO |
24 |
Millwood vs
Minnesota Angels |
24 |
|||||||||
Radio 560 vs
Dominicana |
23 |
Jamaica vs
Sebringville |
23 |
|||||||||
Tijuana vs
Puerto Rico Juniors |
22 |
DC Arrows vs
Puerto Rico Jr's. |
22 |
|||||||||
Maccabi Red vs Cobourg |
21 |
Maccabi Blue vs Ohio Battery |
21 |
|||||||||
Los Socios
vs Earl's Club |
20 |
Brewers vs Texaco Pirates |
20 |
|||||||||
Friday 1 PM |
Diamond |
Friday 3 PM |
Diamond |
|||||||||
Team Minnesota vs
Big Cove |
25 |
Hill United vs
Florida Fastpitch |
25 |
|||||||||
Meraloma vs Elmira |
24 |
Venezuela/Miami vs Millwood |
24 |
|||||||||
Ohio Battery vs
Jamaica |
23 |
Team Minn
vs Sopotocientos |
23 |
|||||||||
CPI/ADS vs
DC Arrows |
22 |
Tijuana vs
CPI/ADS |
22 |
|||||||||
Midwest Stampede vs Virgin Islands |
21 |
Guatemala vs
Chicago/NY |
21 |
|||||||||
Los Socios
vs Sioux Falls A's |
20 |
Niagara Storms vs
Big Cove |
20 |
|||||||||
Friday 5 PM |
Diamond |
Friday 7 PM |
Diamond |
|||||||||
Florida Fastpitch
vs Combatientes |
25 |
PK Broward vs
Earl's Club |
25 |
|||||||||
Radio 560 vs
Meraloma |
24 |
Puerto Rico vs
Minn Angels |
24 |
|||||||||
Dominicana vs Elmira |
23 |
ADCO vs
Hill United |
23 |
|||||||||
Maccabi Red vs Midwest Stampede |
22 |
Cobourg vs
Virgin Islands |
22 |
|||||||||
Gremlin Knights vs Manor |
21 |
Manor vs
Texaco Pirates |
21 |
|||||||||
Sopotocientos vs Niagara Storms |
20 |
Sebringville vs Maccabi
Blue |
20 |
|||||||||
32 team single elimination championship
(CH) bracket and 8 team consolation (CO) bracket - - schedule below |
||||||||||||
Saturday 9 AM |
Saturday 11 AM |
Saturday 1 PM |
Saturday 3 PM |
|||||||||
Game 1 |
CH
G1 |
Game 5 |
CH G5 |
Game 9 |
CH G9 |
Game 15 |
CH G15 |
|||||
Game 2 |
CH G2 |
Game 6 |
CH G6 |
Game 10 |
CH 10 |
Game 16 |
CH G16 |
|||||
Game 3 |
CH G3 |
Game 7 |
CH G7 |
Game 11 |
CH 11 |
Game 17 |
CH G17 |
|||||
Game 4 |
CH G4 |
Game 8 |
CH G8 |
Game 12 |
CH G12 |
Game 18 |
CH G18 |
|||||
Game 1 |
CO G1 |
Game 3 |
CO G3 |
Game 13 |
CH G13 |
Game 5 |
CO G5 |
|||||
Game 2 |
CO G2 |
Game 4 |
CO G4 |
Game 14 |
CH G14 |
Game 6 |
CO G6 |
|||||
Next page…. |
||||||||||||
Saturday 5 PM |
Saturday 7 PM |
Sunday 10 AM |
Sunday 12 Noon |
|||||||||
Game 19 |
CH G19 |
Game 7 |
CO - Chps'p |
Game 25 |
CH G25 |
Game 29 |
CH G29 |
|||||
Game 20 |
CH G20 |
Game 26 |
CH G26 |
Game 30 |
CH G30 |
|||||||
Game 21 |
CH G21 |
Game 27 |
CH G27 |
|||||||||
Game 22 |
CH G22 |
Game 28 |
CH G28 |
|||||||||
Game 23 |
CH G23 |
|||||||||||
Game 24 |
CH G24 |
|||||||||||
Sunday 2 PM |
||||||||||||
Game 31 championship |
||||||||||||
Revised |
||||||||||||
12/21/2008 |
||||||||||||
Mark these dates for next year: January 21-24, 2010
TEAM ROSTERS 2009
1st in Sioux Falls A's
AAU roster
Pool F
Wednesday, November 19, 2008
Kyle Eberts
Ryan Webb
Chris Kemper
Chris Becker
Shawn Crick
Matt Christensen
Rick Nice
Bret Percy
Brian Ramirez
Frank Gonzalez
Noel Garcia
Lazzaro Fernandez
2nd PK Broward
Pool F
Illinois
P – Jeramie Holman
P – Matt Bramwell
P – Marty Humphries
P – Jason Iuli
P – Bobby Ginger
C – Danny Alstat
1B – John Brandon
2B – Dave Perkins
3B – Adam Perkins
SS – Jim Pecoraro
LF – Tyler Sammy
CF – Marquis Cody
RF – Tommy Crouch
OF/C – Luis Saldana
UT – Ric Thompson
UT – Cade Freeman
Manager – John Brandon
Coach - Franz DeLuca
Dave Perkins
dperk10(at)gmail.com
3rd
NY Gremlin Knights 2009 AAU Roster
Pool G
3 - Bryan Newton - P
9 - John Rozich - C
12- Nathan Craigue - OF/INF
13- John Heinsch - DH/C
19- Steve Price - OF/DH
20- Bill Hillhouse - P
21- Dave Simon - OF/INF
23- Jay Herr - 3B
24- Chad McConnell - SS
26- Derek Pukash - OF
27- Dan O’Brien - UTIL
29- Jeremy Tracy - P/INF
32- Chad Busch - 2B
42- Reggie Barrau - OF
51- Craig Pidcock - P
94- Ed Jackson - OF
1-Bruce Tanski - Sponsor
5- Gregg
Leather - Manager
33- Jim Busch - Coach
Wednesday, December 3, 2008
CPI/ADS
Classics
CPI/ADS Classics
2009 AAU Team
Roster
21-Jason Smith
P
11-Jeff Murphy P
10-Shaun Winship
P
88-Mark McCallum
C
23-Jim Wilson
INF
5-Jeff Lane
INF/OF
44-Keith Rankin INF
6-Craig Buttar
INF
33-Lyle Brown INF/DH
24-Jeff Hannah OF
22-Mike Sorzickas
OF
26-Charlie Walseman OF
16-Mike McKie
INF
Sponsor
Jim Wilson
ADS
Manager/Sponsor
Mike Cutro
Cutro Professional Inspections
cootie0604@yahoo.com
5th Niagara Storms Fury AAU roster
Pool I
Friday, December 5, 2008
Niagara Falls Canada
Niagara Storms
Fury
2009 AAU Team
Roster
19 - Tom Berube
P/DP
10 - Jeff
Wilson
P/DP
39 - Rich Vassos
P
24 - Butch Provost
P
7 - Marcel Bilodeau OF
15 - Ray
Carr IF
14 - Rob Greatrix
IF
33 - Mark
Hall
IF/OF
31 - Phil John
IF/OF
29 - Mark Korten
IF
9 - Chris
McColl OF
35 - Craig Smith
OF
23 - Tom Watkinson
IF
Coach - Herb Beckman
Manager - Al Greatrix
Sponsor - Mark Balice
Rob Greatrix,
CGA
Chief Financial Officer
Integrity Health Group
12-111 Fourth Avenue, Suite 365
St Catharine's, Ontario
L2S-3P5
905-324-6341 (cell)
905-641-9111 (office)
905-641-9144 (fax)
rob@integrityhealth.tv
Wednesday, December 31, 2009
Millwood Logistics Countrymen Roster AAU Roster
P-Scott Wagar
P-Bryon Demoe
C/DP- Dwayne McKenzie
C/DP- Tim Dubois
P/IF- Brad Robinson
IF- Steph Walma
IF- Rowan Lam
IF- Chris Payne
IF/OF- Troy Rick
OF- Jamie Robinson
OF- Jimmy Culling
OF- Bobby Gillow
C-OF Jeff Franklin
Utility: Jayme Amos
Coaches
Jamie Simpson
Bill Simpson
7th AAU roster for Midwest Stampede Bondurant, IA
Pool E
Tuesday, January 6, 2009
AAU roster for Midwest Stampede Bondurant,
IA
Gerald Muizelaar
Sean Whitten
Tony Peeples
Bob Rosthenhausler
Bruno Motroni
Tony Kunka
Joe Morales
Greg Cascaes
Matt Palazzo
Paul Walford
Chris Bohlmann
Ben Enoka
Justin Dauvin
Cody Parsons
Steve Moulton/coach co-owner
Bev Moulton/co-owner
Steve Kooser,
Field Manager
SteveKooser
StampedeSoftball
Bondurant,IA
785845-8982
Wednesday, January 7, 2009
Cobourg Force
Roster for AAU
Mike Crawford
Steve Ketchell
Wayne Wells
Bill Fairney
Sam Forbes
Aaron Fraser
Ross Herold
Mike Kelly
Frank Lang
Carl Maloney
Anthony Palmieri
Matt Swift
John Garland
Craig Minifie
Sylvia Ryan
Manager
9th Bahamas AAU roster 2009
Pool G
Saturday, January 10, 2009
Bahamas AAU roster 2009
Steve Mullaley
Jason Hill
Kyle Magnusson
Fred Sweeting
William Weatherford
Don Garvey
Louie Joglar
Andrew Albury
Alexis Hernandez
Grant Albury
Edward (Cheno) Lamb
Darrell Joy
Rob Schweyer P
Sean Cleary P
Rob Scheller P
Haziel Mcdonald Manager
Best regards,
Jim Flanagan
www.fastpitchwest.com
Email: jim (at) fastpitchwest
(dot) com
p.s. We have a
"Pick the Pool Winner Poll" up for AAU Pool E:
http://fastpitchwest.com/morningbrief/?p=30
Monday, January 12, 2009
Macs Fastpitch
Roster
Ryan Brand P
BJ Hunhoff P
Trevor Either P
Sean Obrien Catcher
Frank Perez 1st/DH
Kelly Winstrom 1st/DH
Chris Miljavic 2nd
Ian Fehrman SS
Glen Ormsby 3rd
Jeff Ellsworth Outfield
Adam LaLonde Outfield
Ryan Kostell Catcher/Outfield
Jason Porto Outfield
Eddie Kettlehut Utility
Barry Kahler DH
Dan Loney
Outfield
Mike Gasaway Manager
Dave Miller Sponsor/Asst. Coach
Chico Mcart
Asst. Coach
Pete Schmidt Scorekeeper
Mike Gasaway
gasaw1@aol.com
Monday, January 12, 2009
Monday, January 12, 2009
Team Minnesota
AAU Roster
Brad Ezekial
Lucas Goring
Ward Gosse
Zach Warne
Jason Wandler
Tim Macumber
Daryn Miller
Chad Boom
Rick Lang
BJ Gulick
Jesse Delorit
James Landreman
Brett Bresnahan
Frank Cox
Tommy Thompson
BJ Boom
Roman Foore
Brett Bresnahan
brett.bresnahan(at)gmail.com
--
Brett Bresnahan
Adler's Sporting Goods
www.adlerssportinggoods.com
612-202-3883
13th Vancouver Meralomas Fastpitch Roster for AAU
Pool C
Tuesday, January 13, 2009
Vancouver Meralomas
AAU Fastpitch Roster
P John Bishop
P Scott Leiph
P Derek Mayson
C Kris Waverick
C Mike Podmore
IF Ryan Hawk
IF Greg Hallifax
IF Matt Dobie
IF Marcus Tan
OF Dave Kimura
OF Danny Lee
OF Calem Gardner
OF Craig Halliday
Coach Dean Valli
Coach Craig Donaldson
Coach Tom Taylor
Tuesday, January 13, 2009
OHIO BATTERY/STOCKPACK AAU ROSTER
Tyron McKinney- Pitcher
Gregg Garrity-
Pitcher
Joe Hineline-
Pitcher
Chad Honaker- INF
Shane Flinner-
INF
Pete Spoerl- INF
Steve Horning- INF
Kyle Beane- INF
Junior Rodriguez- INF
Jason Whiteley-
OF
Brad Webb- OF
Todd Moore- OF
Justin Blair- OF
Boomer Brush- OF
Mike Justice- Utility
Mike Mussine-
Utility
Larry Bedard- Utility
Nick McCurry- Coach
Wednesday, January 14, 2009
Here’sthe roster for the Minnesota Angels for next week’s AAU fastpitch
tourney.
DarrenDubsky - P
KevinKammueller - P
JeffLarson
MikeApplegate
JeffMataczynski
PaulArntzen
RickSaunders
BrandonAman
RyanScheevel
JaredPurdy
BryanErstad
Jesse Smith
jeff.mataczynski@thomsonreuters.com
Note: Team
looking for players, see NEWS-2 http://fastpitchwest.com/alsfastball
Thursday, January 15, 2009
Earls AAU
Roster
Bub Dreher -
OF, IF
Jerrod Dulmes - OF, P
Scott Gillmore- OF
Dale Horton- OF
Josh Johnson- P
Eric Klabunde-C
Mark Nelson-IF, P
Glen Nelson - OF
Bruce Pirkle- IF, OF
Paul Skora- IF
Paul T Skora Paul.Skora@abbott.com
17th Sebringville Sting Roster - AAU 2009
Pool J
Thursday, January 15, 2009
SEBRINGVILLE STING 2009 AAU ROSTER
DON SCOTT P
PAUL KOERT P
BLAIR EZEKIEL P / IF
CRAIG CRAWFORD C / IF
JONNY FARRELL C / OF
DAVE BAILEY 1st / C / DP
BRIAN STERE DP / C
DEREK SHACKLETON 3rd / 1st
CHUCK CHESSELL OF / SS
EVAN BOYD SS / 2nd / OF
DANNY CORBETT 1st / OF
CHAD CRAWFORD OF / 1st
TJ RUNHART OF
DOUG EIDT Player / Manager
LARRY LYNCH Coach
David Bailey davebailey@baileyconstruction.ca
18th AAU Roster - Florida Fastpitch
Pool B
Friday, January 16, 2009
AAU Roster -
Florida Fastpitch
Florida Fastpitch's roster for the AAU, courtesy of
Steve Thurmer:
Rick Smith P
Terry Luster P
James Hartman P
Nick Needham
Mike Brown
Brian Lammers
Matt Darling
Tom Owen
Tommy Gray
Marc Benjamin
Brad Johnson
Larry Mastrogianakis
Sean Zaboroski
Shannon Gregory
Phillip Perry
Matt Thames
Adam Schen
Steve Thurmer
19th Adco/Tool Shed AAU
Roster
Pool B
Friday, January 16, 2009
Pete Quaranta Mgr |
|
Mike Delgado |
|
Jeff Pleszewicz |
P |
Anthony Sclafani |
|
John Cronin |
|
Brian Cunningham |
|
Joe Olivo |
|
Jerry DeMatteo |
|
Robert Santiago |
|
Bobby Torres |
P |
John Jones |
P |
Joe Oppedisano |
|
Todd Kulling |
|
Kory Shiles |
|
Cory Epstein |
|
Joe Wuensch |
|
Mike Lopez |
20th AAU Roster - Sopotocientos
Venezuela
Pool I
Saturday, January 17, 2009
Sopotocientos Venezuela
Francisco Nuñez
Jose Miguel Cegarra
Ramon Mijares
Carlos Ucero
Carlos Cabrera
Leonardo Campos
Carlos Duran
Hely Moreno
Alfieri Castillo
Manuel Moreno
Rafael Flores
Richard Baez
Rodney Ramirez
John Zambrano
Elvin Chirinos
Miguel Moreno
Genaro Pereira
Sopotocientos Venezuela is in Pool I:
1. Team Minnesota
2. Big Cove
3. Niagara Storms Fury - ON
4. Sopotocientos - Venezuel
Monday, January 19, 2009
Radio 560, Mexico
Oscar Obregon
Octavio Obregon
Mauricio Rosales
Jose Luis Rosales
Moises Congo
Oscar Cervantes
Jonatan Sepulveda
Cesar Sanchez
Sergio Almeida
Carlos Villareal
.Javier Bueno
Ruben Castro
Ricardo Navarro
Cesar Alcaraz
Hugo Santiago
Julio Sanchez
Alex Diaz
Alberto Vargas
Alberto Siliceo
Radio 560 Mexico is in Pool C
1. Meraloma - BC
2. Dominicana - Dom. Republic
3. Elmira - ON
4. Radio 560 - Mexic