37TH ANNUAL HUNTSVILLE MEN'S FASTBALL TOURNAMENT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FRIDAY JULY THE
8TH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FIELD "A" |
|
|
|
|
FIELD "B" |
|
|
FIELD "C" |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brechan VS
Moose Delaney's |
|
|
|
|
|
Parry Island VS Vdney Bullets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tazco Fastball
VS Storburn Red Soxs |
|
|
|
|
|
Uthoff VS Boston Pizza |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Simcoe
Lakers VS Lindsay |
|
|
|
|
|
Palermo Athletics VS Lake Simcoe Lightning |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SATURDAY JULY
THE 9TH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stouville
Mennos |
VS Pickerel Cardinals |
Royals VS Northern River |
Ale Stars VS Rama Reds |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dawgs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10:30 AM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Toronto Leafs
VS Brechan |
|
|
Mosse Delaney's VS Parry |
Vney Bullets VS Tazco Fastball |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Island |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Noon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lindsay VS
Palermo Athletics |
|
Boston Pizza VS Lake Simcoe |
Storburn Red Soxs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lakers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1:30 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Simcoe
Lightning VS Ale Stars |
|
Pickerel Cardinals VS Royals |
Northern River Dawgs VS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stouville Memos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Moose
Delaney's VS Vney Bullets |
|
Brechan VS Parry Island |
|
Rama Reds VS Toronto Leafs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:30 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tazco Fastball
VS Uthoff |
|
|
Storburn Red Soxs VS Boston |
Lake Simcoe Lakers VS Palerno |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pizza |
|
|
|
Athletics |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stouville
Mennos VS Royals |
|
|
Northern River Dawgs VS Lake |
Pickerel Cardinals VS Lindsay |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Simcoe Lightning |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7:30 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ale Stars VS
Toronto Leafs |
|
|
Rama Reds bye |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SUNDAY JULY THE
10TH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Playoff round
(semi finals and finals ) teams to be determined after the Friday and
Saturday results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|