AAU 2013 SCHEDULE AND RESULTS:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thursday January 24 |
|
|
|
Score |
|
2:00 pm |
Gm |
Indios |
13 |
D11 |
1 |
Dirty Herd |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2:00
pm |
Gm |
Sopotocientos |
10 |
D10 |
2 |
Ontario Hawks |
0 |
|
|
|
|
2:00 pm |
Gm |
Capitalinos |
0 |
D13 |
3 |
Aqua Fastpitch |
3 |
|
|
|
|
2:00pm |
Gm |
Gigantes |
0 |
D12 |
4 |
Hill United |
7 |
|
|
|
|
2:00pm |
Gm |
Lanceros |
15 |
D15 |
5 |
Niagara
Selects |
1 |
|
|
|
|
2:00pm |
Gm |
Padres |
1 |
D14 |
6 |
El Paso Steel |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:00pm |
Gm |
Venezolanos |
7 |
D11 |
7 |
Blackhawk
AC |
2 |
|
|
|
|
4:00pm |
Gm |
Nacionales |
3 |
D10 |
8 |
Denver
Fastpitch |
3 |
|
|
|
|
4:00pm |
Gm |
Oklahoma
Bears |
0 |
D13 |
9 |
Aragua |
4 |
|
|
|
|
4:00pm |
Gm |
Gigantes |
1 |
D12 |
10 |
WM
Imports |
5 |
|
|
|
|
4:00pm |
Gm |
Elmira
Expos |
3 |
D15 |
11 |
Invaders |
0 |
|
|
|
|
4:00pm |
Gm |
Swashbucklers |
11 |
D14 |
12 |
Razorbacks |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
6:00pm |
Gm |
Royal
Hammers |
2 |
D11 |
13 |
Cavaliers |
4 |
|
|
|
|
6:00pm |
Gm |
Niagara
Fury |
6 |
D10 |
14 |
Michigan
Fastpitc h |
0 |
|
|
|
|
6:00pm |
Gm |
New
York Gremlins |
9 |
D13 |
15 |
Maracaibo |
2 |
|
|
|
|
6:00pm |
Gm |
Maccabi USA |
1 |
D12 |
16 |
WM
Imports |
13 |
|
|
|
|
6:00pm |
Gm |
Denver
Comets |
8 |
D15 |
17 |
Lo Tengo |
0 |
|
|
|
|
6:00pm |
Gm |
Owen
Sound |
3 |
D14 |
18 |
Puerto
Rico |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday January 25 |
|
|
|
|
|
Gm |
New
York Gremlins |
2 |
|
D11 |
19 |
Lanceros |
1 |
|
|
|
|
9:00am |
Gm |
Royal
Hammers |
4 |
D10 |
20 |
Capitalinos |
4 |
|
|
|
|
9:00am |
Gm |
Indios |
4 |
D13 |
21 |
Elmira
Expos |
0 |
|
|
|
|
9:00am |
Gm |
Sopotocientos |
9 |
D12 |
22 |
Swashbucklers |
3 |
|
|
|
|
9:00am |
Gm |
Padre |
5 |
D15 |
23 |
Niagara
Fury |
0 |
|
|
|
|
9:00am |
Gm |
Team
Minnesota |
3 |
D14 |
24 |
Nacionales |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday |
|
January 25 |
|
Gm |
Gigantes |
9 |
|
D11 |
25 |
Maccabi USA |
0 |
|
|
|
|
11:00am |
Gm |
Capitalino |
1 |
D10 |
24 |
Cavaliers |
3 |
|
|
|
|
11:00am |
Gm |
Indios |
0 |
D13 |
23 |
Invaders |
18 |
|
|
|
|
11:00am |
Gm |
Sopotocientos |
12 |
D12 |
28 |
Razorbacks |
0 |
|
|
|
|
11:00am |
Gm |
Oklahoma
Bears |
1 |
D15 |
29 |
Denver
Comet |
15 |
|
|
|
|
11:00am |
Gm |
Team
Minnesota |
11 |
D14 |
30 |
Buccaneers |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gm |
Nacionales |
16 |
|
D11 |
31 |
Buccaneers |
2 |
|
|
|
|
1:00pm |
Gm |
Venezolanos |
5 |
D10 |
32 |
Puerto
Rico |
5 |
|
|
|
|
1:00pm |
Gm |
Padres |
6 |
D13 |
33 |
Michigan
Fastpitch |
0 |
|
|
|
|
1:00pm |
Gm |
Lanceros |
10 |
D12 |
34 |
Maracaibo |
0 |
|
|
|
|
1:00pm |
Gm |
Oklahoma
Bears |
2 |
D15 |
35 |
Lo Tengo |
4 |
|
|
|
|
1:00pm |
Gm |
El
Paso Steel |
8 |
D14 |
36 |
Niagara
Fury |
0 |
|
|
|
|
Friday |
|
|
|
Gm |
Ontario
Hawks |
2 |
|
D11 |
37 |
Swashbucklers |
10 |
|
|
|
|
3:00pm |
Gm |
Venezolanos |
4 |
D10 |
38 |
Owen Sound |
0 |
|
|
|
|
3:00pm |
Gm |
Hill United |
5 |
D13 |
39 |
Maccabi USA |
4 |
|
|
|
|
3:00pm |
Gm |
Dirty
Herd |
4 |
D12 |
40 |
Elmira Expos |
5 |
|
|
|
|
3:00pm |
Gm |
Aragua |
4 |
D15 |
41 |
Lo Tengo |
3 |
|
|
|
|
3:00pm |
Gm |
Aqua Fastpitch |
7 |
D14 |
42 |
Royal
Hammer |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gm |
Team
Minnesota |
6 |
|
D11 |
43 |
Denver FP |
1 |
|
|
|
|
5:00pm |
Gm |
Owen Sound |
8 |
D10 |
44 |
Blackhawk
AC |
0 |
|
|
|
|
5:00pm |
Gm |
El
Paso Steel |
8 |
D13 |
45 |
Michigan Fastpitch |
0 |
|
|
|
|
5:00pm |
Gm |
Dirty
Herd |
13 |
D12 |
46 |
Invaders |
0 |
|
|
|
|
5:00pm |
Gm |
Aragua |
4 |
D15 |
47 |
Denver Comets |
4 |
|
|
|
|
5:00pm |
Gm |
Niagara
Selects |
1 |
D14 |
46 |
NY Gremlins |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7:00pm |
Gm |
Hill
United |
6 |
D11 |
47 |
WM
Imports |
1 |
|
|
|
|
7:00pm |
Gm |
Blackhawk
AC |
1 |
D10 |
48 |
Puerto
Rico |
9 |
|
|
|
|
7:00pm |
Gm |
Aqua Fastpitch |
8 |
D13 |
49 |
Cavaliers |
2 |
|
|
|
|
7:00pm |
Gm |
Niagara
Selects |
2 |
D12 |
50 |
Maracaibo |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7:00pm |
Gm |
Ontario
Hawks |
10 |
D15 |
51 |
Razorbacks |
4 |
|
|
|
|
7:00pm |
Gm |
Denver
FP |
6 |
D14 |
52 |
Buccaneers |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The above list is the official bracket pairings |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, January 26 |
|
|
|
32 team single elimination championship (CH)
bracket and 8 team consolation (CO) bracket |
|
|
|
CH = Championship Bracket |
|
|
|
CO = Consolation Bracket |
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday |
|
January 26, 2013 |
|
|
|
|
|
9:00am |
CH |
A1 Hill United |
3 |
D11 |
G1 |
#4 Oklahoma Bears |
0 |
|
|
|
|
9:00am |
CH |
B3 Elmira Expos |
6 |
D10 |
G2 |
E3 Maracaibo |
4 |
|
|
|
|
9:00am |
CH |
J2 Aragua |
0 |
D13 |
G3 |
E2 Puerto Rico |
12 |
|
|
|
|
9:00am |
CH |
F3 Niagara Fury |
1 |
D12 |
G4 |
J1 Denver Comets |
0 |
|
|
|
|
9:00am |
CH |
G1 Venezolanos |
11 |
D15 |
G5 |
#4 Michigan Fastpitch |
2 |
|
|
|
|
9:00am |
CH |
F2 Padres |
8 |
D14 |
G6 |
H3 Denver Fastpitch |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11:00am |
CH |
G3 Owen Sound |
1 |
D11 |
G7 |
E2 Lanceros |
7 |
|
|
|
|
11:00am |
CH |
#4 Blackhawk |
0 |
D10 |
G8 |
D1 Aqua |
6 |
|
|
|
|
11:00am |
CH |
E1 New York Gremlins |
9 |
D13 |
G9 |
#4 Maccabi USA |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11:00am |
CH |
A2 WM Imports |
4 |
D12 |
G10 |
D3 Capitalinos |
5 |
|
|
|
|
11:00am |
CH |
H2 Nacionales |
2 |
D15 |
G11 |
D2 Cavaliers |
1 |
|
|
|
|
11:00am |
CO |
C3 Ontario Hawks |
0 |
D14 |
G12 |
B1 Indios |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CH |
F1 El Paso |
8 |
|
D15 |
G13 |
B3 Dirty Herd |
0 |
|
|
|
|
1:00pm |
CH |
C1 Sopotocientos |
12 |
D12 |
G14 |
J3 Lo
Tengo |
1 |
|
|
|
|
1:00pm |
CH |
C2 Squashbucklers |
0 |
D13 |
G15 |
A3 Gigantes |
4 |
|
|
|
|
1:00pm |
CH |
#4 Royal Hammers |
2 |
D14 |
G16 |
H1 Minnesota |
8 |
|
|
|
|
1:00pm |
CH |
#4 9
seed Invaders |
11 |
D11 |
G5 |
#4 6
seed Razorbacks |
19 |
|
|
|
|
1:00pm |
CO |
#4 7
seed Niagara Selects |
10 |
D10 |
G6 |
#4 8
seed Buccaneers |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CH |
W1 Hill United |
9 |
|
D13 |
G17 |
W2 Elmira Expos |
1 |
|
|
|
|
3:00pm |
CH |
W3 Puerto Rico |
7 |
D12 |
G18 |
W4 Niagara Fury |
9 |
|
|
|
|
3:00pm |
CH |
W5 Venezolanos |
2 |
D15 |
G19 |
W6 Padres |
1 |
|
|
|
|
3:00pm |
CH |
W7 Lanceros |
4 |
D14 |
G20 |
W8 Aqua |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Consolation Championship |
|
3:00pm |
CO |
W5 Razorbacks |
3 |
D11 |
CO7 |
W6 Niagara Selects |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:00pm |
CH |
W9 New York Gremlins |
12 |
D13 |
G21 |
W10 Capitalinos |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:00pm |
CH |
W11 Nacionales |
0 |
D12 |
G22 |
W12 Indios |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:00pm |
CH |
W13 El Paso |
2 |
D15 |
G23 |
W14 Sopotocientos |
7 |
|
|
|
|
5:00pm |
CH |
W15 Gigantes |
1 |
D14 |
G24 |
W16 Minnesota |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday, January 24 |
|
|
|
|
|
CH |
W17 Hill
United |
15 |
|
D13 |
G25 |
W18 Niagara
Fury |
1 |
|
|
|
|
9:00am |
CH |
W19 Venezolanos |
0 |
D12 |
G26 |
W20 Lanceros |
7 |
|
|
|
|
9:00am |
CH |
W21 New York
Gremlins |
3 |
D15 |
G27 |
W22 Indios |
0 |
|
|
|
|
9:00am |
CH |
W23 Sopotocientos |
6 |
D14 |
G28 |
W24 Minnesota |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CH |
W25
Hill United |
2 |
|
D12 |
G29 |
W26 Lanceros |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11:00am |
CH |
W27 New York
Gremlins |
8 |
D13 |
G30 |
W28 Minnesota |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Championship Game |
|
1:00pm |
CH |
W29 Hill United |
2 |
|
G31 |
W30 New York
Gremlins |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hill United Chiefs win #AAU2013 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MV Pitcher: Adam Folkard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|