2015 Tavistock Tournament Schedule and Results
Cephas
Roth Memorial Mens Fastball Schedule 2015
QP = Queens Park
OP =
Optimist Park
SP =
Shakespeare Optimist Park
HL = Hickson Lion’s Park
Game
# |
Time
|
Diamond
|
Team
|
Score
|
Team
|
Score
|
Thursday,
June 18 |
||||||
1
|
7:00
pm |
QP |
Tavistock |
0 |
4 |
|
2
|
8:45
pm |
SP |
9 |
Ponsonoby |
3 |
|
3 |
9:00
pm |
QP |
5 |
Kitchener
Cubs |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday,
June 19 |
||||||
4 |
5:00
pm |
QP |
Elmira
Expos |
1 |
13 |
|
5
|
6:00
pm |
SP |
Shakespeare
Falcons |
5 |
10 |
|
6
|
6:30
pm |
HL
|
7 |
Glanworth |
1 |
|
|
6:50pm |
QP |
Opening
Ceremonies |
|
|
|
7
|
7:00
pm |
QP |
Australia |
0 |
2 |
|
8
|
7:00pm |
OP |
|
1 |
2 |
|
9
|
8:00
pm |
SP |
Toronto
Batmen |
1 |
2 |
|
10 |
9:00
pm |
QP |
4 |
Scarborough |
1 |
|
11 |
9:00
pm |
OP |
2 |
Toronto
Gators |
0 |
|
12 |
10:00
pm |
SP |
Glanworth |
2 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
Streaming
for Hill United Games: http://www.ustream.tv/channel/hillustream |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday,
June 20 |
||||||
13
|
9:00
am |
QP
|
8 |
Tavistock |
1 |
|
14
|
9:00
am |
OP |
Kitchener
Cubs |
0 |
9 |
|
15
|
9:00
am |
SP
|
Ponsonoby |
2 |
9 |
|
16 |
11:00am |
QP |
4 |
Elmira
Expos |
1 |
|
17
|
11:00
am |
OP
|
6 |
Kanata |
5 |
|
18 |
11:00
am |
SP |
5 |
Shakespeare
Falcons |
2 |
|
19
|
1:00
pm |
QP
|
Toronto
Batmen |
5 |
7 |
|
20 |
1:00
pm |
QP |
4 |
Kitchener
Cubs |
3 |
|
21 |
3:00
pm |
QP |
|
1 |
Toronto
Batmen |
0 |
22 |
3:00
pm |
OP |
Glanworth |
0 |
5 |
|
23 |
3:00
pm |
OP |
Elmira
Expos |
3 |
5 |
|
|
5:00
pm |
QP |
Boys
All Star Game |
|
|
|
24 |
5:00pm |
OP |
8 |
Tavistock |
0 |
|
25 |
5:00pm |
SP |
Ponsonoby |
2 |
|
10 |
26 |
7:00pm |
QP |
Kanata |
5 |
10 |
|
27 |
7:00pm |
OP |
Niagara
Falls |
0 |
7 |
|
28 |
7:00pm |
SP |
A1
Bombers |
7 |
Glanworth |
0 |
29 |
9:00pm |
QP |
Hallman
Twins |
9 |
Shakespeare |
0 |
30 |
9:00pm |
OP |
Niagara
Falls |
0 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SUNDAY,
June 21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
QUARTER
FINALS |
|
|
|
QF-1 |
9:00 am |
QP
|
#4
Seed---Scarborough Force |
1 |
#5
Seed---Toronto Gators |
4 |
QF-2
|
9:00 am |
OP
|
#3
Seed---Hallman Twins |
5 |
#6
Seed—Australia |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SEMI
FINALS |
|
|
|
SF-1
|
11:00 am |
QP |
#1
Seed---Hill United Chiefs |
7 |
QF-1
Winner—Toronto Gators |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SF-2
|
11:00 am |
OP
|
#2
Seed----A1 Bombers |
2 |
QF-2
Winner—Hallman Twins |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHAMPIONSHIP |
|
|
|
Final |
2:00pm |
QP |
Winner
SF-1 –Hill United Chiefs |
11 |
Winner
SF-2—Kitchener Hallman Twins |
9 |
Hill United Chiefs win their third Cephas
Roth Tournament in Tavistock 2015! |
||||||
|
Steve Mullaley of
Hill United Chiefs wins 2015 Cephas Roth MVP Award |
|||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
STATISTICS: |
||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|